Peak Classic Trials Club

Pre 65, Twin-shock and Pre95 ACM Trials in the beautiful Derbyshire Peak District

 

Home

About Us

Contact Us

For Sale and Wants

Results

Calendar

Events

Related Links

Our Venues

Club Championship

Latest Results     Round 10 Dudwood Farm 20.10.2019

Expert British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

RICHARD

TURNER

M

CUB 200

65

4

15

4

3

14

2

11

0

9

0

62

 

DAREN

COOPER

 

JAMES 250

63

4

1

4

0

5

5

0

0

0

0

19

3RD

PETE

CARSON

M

BSA 185

18

1

5

0

0

2

1

3

0

2

0

14

2ND

GARRY

SHAW

M

VELOCETTE 350

16

7

9

4

2

12

2

1

0

11

0

48

 

SIMON

BOWN

M

BSA 185

10

5

4

0

0

6

2

3

0

5

0

25

 

SIMON

CRITCHLEY

M

BSA 185

9

5

6

0

1

6

0

6

0

1

0

25

 

PETE

ASHMORE

M

JAMES 250

6

1

1

0

0

5

0

1

0

1

0

9

1ST

ASH

HALLOWS

M

CUB 200

3

1

1

6

1

2

0

2

5

3

0

21

 

SIMON

SMITH

M

JAMES 250

2

4

12

3

1

6

0

6

1

9

0

42

 

Expert  Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

OLIVER

COOPER

M

FANTIC 125

19

6

11

4

2

14

0

16

0

12

0

65

 

LEE

DEVEY

M

HONDA 210

15

4

16

2

0

7

0

0

1

10

3

43

 

OLIVER

FOULKE

M

FANTIC 240

14

6

0

2

0

3

0

0

1

4

0

16

3RD

ROB

KELSALL

M

YAMAHA 175

20

1

9

0

3

6

0

9

2

0

0

30

 

TIM

JOHNSON

M

SUZUKI 250

12

6

0

6

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

13

2ND

STEVE

HITCHCOCK

M

HONDA 200

8

2

1

1

0

0

0

1

0

6

0

11

1ST

NICK

HUMPHRIES

M

YAMAHA 250

7

5

1

0

1

3

0

7

0

2

0

19

 

MARK

HALLOWS

M

MAJESTY 175

4

6

11

4

3

7

0

7

0

8

0

46

 

TONY

SPRINKS

M

BULTACO 325

1

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

Expert pre 95

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

THOMAS

AUSTIN

M

YAMAHA 250

17

17

13

11

4

20

2

7

1

13

1

89

2ND

TIM

HEATON

M

HONDA 250

11

17

12

3

0

6

6

5

4

12

4

69

1ST

Expert modern

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

MATT

BRADE

 

GAS GAS 250

13

8

11

11

9

5

3

17

2

14

0

80

 

ANDY

RHODES

 

SHERCO 300

64

10

3

1

0

8

0

0

0

6

0

28

2ND

MATT

COOPER

 

GAS GAS 250

62

14

2

3

0

3

0

0

0

9

1

32

3RD

DRAGOS

PLATAGA

 

BETA 250

61

20

14

11

10

14

10

18

11

12

8

128

 

RICHARD

WAREHAM

 

GAS GAS 250

60

9

14

0

2

3

8

7

0

5

0

48

 

TOM

SHEPHERD

M

GAS GAS 125

5

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1ST

Classic expert British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

IAN

BEND

M

JAMES 225

35

4

1

0

6

2

9

12

2

2

1

39

1ST

MARK

NEWMAN

M

FRANCIS BARNETT

38

3

7

0

4

0

13

6

0

6

2

41

2ND

 Classic Expert Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

DAVE

HICKINSON

 

YAMAHA 175

31

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

BEN

HICKINSON

 

YAMAHA 175

32

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

STEVE

FLETCHER

M

YAMAHA 175

33

3

1

0

6

2

9

8

1

2

1

33

 

MICHAEL

ALMORE

M

FANTIC 250

34

0

2

0

1

0

2

13

0

0

1

19

1ST

ANDY

CRAVEN

M

YAMAHA 175

36

11

6

5

6

0

4

11

0

1

0

44

 

ANDREW

RIVINGTON

M

YAMAHA 175

37

0

0

1

6

0

3

5

1

2

1

19

1ST

SIMON

CURRIE

M

YAMAHA 250

39

0

2

0

2

1

1

10

3

1

1

21

2ND

MARTYN

NELSON

M

YAMAHA 250

40

0

0

4

2

0

3

10

7

6

0

32

3RD

BOB

SHERRAS

M

BULTACO 250

21

11

0

1

2

1

5

4

6

5

0

35

 

                                                                                                                                                                                 Intermediate Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

PAUL

MOUNTFORD

M

HONDA 200

47

6

2

0

0

0

1

0

1

2

1

13

4TH

SIMON

CLARKE

M

YAMAHA 175

50

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

3

1ST

BILL

BROWN

M

BULTACO 325

53

0

0

0

2

1

1

0

1

4

0

9

2ND

JOHN

MORLEY

M

HONDA 200

51

0

0

3

0

1

0

0

0

7

0

11

3RD

STEVEN

BROOK

M

YAMAHA 250

55

9

1

5

0

11

0

5

5

11

0

47

 

ROBIN

DALTON

M

BULTACO 350

54

4

2

0

1

2

3

0

0

10

0

22

 

                                                                                                                                                                                 Intermediate modern

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

CRAIG

READ

 

GAS GAS 250

49

0

2

1

3

0

1

0

0

4

1

12

1ST

MICK

PRITCHETT

M

GAS GAS 280

52

20

16

15

3

17

4

8

9

6

0

98

2ND

                                                                                                                                                                                 Classic intermediate British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

PETE

ELVIDGE

M

BSA 185

75

2

0

0

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

5

1ST

ARTHUR

TOMKINSON

M

GREEVES 197

76

16

2

0

6

6

16

2

3

0

7

58

3RD

MICK

SHELDON

M

BSA 175

80

8

1

0

1

1

6

1

1

5

0

24

2ND

                                                                                                                                                                                 Classic Intermediate Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

GARETH

AMBROSE

M

FANTIC 300

77

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

NICK

COLLEDGE

M

FANTIC 156

78

6

5

0

0

0

7

0

2

0

0

20

2ND

DAVE

COX

M

MONTESA 247

79

7

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

2

0

14

1ST

                                                                                                                                                                                 Clubman British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

TREVOR

CLARK

M

GREEVES 250

95

4

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

5

1ST

                                                                                                                                                                                 Clubman Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ANDREW

HICKINSON

 

YAMAHA 250

89

10

1

0

0

3

5

4

8

8

2

41

 

PETER

SINGLETON

M

HONDA 200

90

11

7

0

0

2

3

1

7

7

0

38

 

PETER

AUSTIN

M

APRILIA 320

91

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

ANDREW

DICKINSON

M

HONDA 200

93

18

12

12

11

6

10

9

12

16

5

111

 

TONY

FRAY

M

FANTIC 156

94

20

3

1

2

6

3

1

1

8

0

45

 

STEVEN

THORPE

M

HONDA 200

96

2

0

1

0

0

1

5

0

1

0

10

2ND

CARL

VARLEY

M

YAMAHA 250

97

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

5

1ST

TONY

SHAW

M

BULTACO 325

98

16

5

5

0

3

5

1

0

4

0

39

 

STEVEN

CONCANNON

M

HONDA 200

99

1

5

0

0

13

4

0

5

6

0

34

3RD

MARK

SNARY

M

YAMAHA 175

100

18

9

11

3

14

4

13

6

8

1

87

 

                                                                                                                                                                                 Clubman Modern

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

DAVID

STATHAM

 

BETA 250

81

14

0

0

0

1

0

5

3

3

0

26

1ST

                                                                                                                                                                                 Clubman Pre 95

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

BRIAN

JOHNSON

M

YAMAHA 250

92

12

2

0

0

1

1

5

9

0

0

30

1ST