Peak Classic Trials Club

Pre 65, Twin-shock and Pre95 ACM Trials in the beautiful Derbyshire Peak District

 

Home

About Us

Contact Us

For Sale and Wants

Results

Calendar

Events

Related Links

Our Venues

Club Championship

Latest Results    

 Round 12 Club Championship Berrycliffe 15.12.2019

Expert British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ROB

MELLOR

M

TRIUMPH 200

16

7

5

4

0

0

11

3

1

11

11

53

 

RICHARD

TURNER

M

TRIUMPH 200

15

4

4

0

2

1

9

1

5

14

0

40

 

PETER

CARSON

M

BSA 185

11

2

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

4

2ND

JOE

CHELL

M

BSA 280

9

10

5

1

0

0

3

3

0

8

2

32

 

CHRIS

CHELL

M

BSA 310

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1ST

MARTYN

STANISTREET

M

JAMES 197

7

3

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

6

3RD

SIMON

SMITH

M

JAMES 250

5

7

2

0

0

1

0

8

0

3

0

21

 

GARRY

SHAW

M

TRIUMPH 500

2

8

0

1

0

1

1

0

1

2

7

21

 

Expert  Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ROB

KELSALL

M

YAMAHA 175

12

4

2

2

1

1

0

0

0

1

1

12

3RD

DARREN

WALKER

 

MAJESTY 320

10

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

PETE

ASHMORE

M

YAMAHA 250

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1ST

OLIVER

FOULKE

M

FANTIC 240

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1ST

IAN

AINSWORTH

M

FANTIC 200

3

7

3

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

12

3RD

NICK

HUMPHRIES

M

FANTIC 300

1

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

5

2ND

Expert Pre 95

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ROB

POULTON

M

BETA 260

14

2

0

0

0

3

0

2

0

0

0

7

1ST

Classic expert British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

OLIVER

COOPER

M

TRIUMPH 200

32

0

2

1

6

0

0

2

0

0

0

11

1ST

IAN

BEND

M

JAMES 225

37

0

13

1

0

6

7

8

1

1

1

38

2ND

Classic Expert Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

GARY

MARTIN

M

SWM 380

36

1

6

6

1

2

0

6

5

0

1

28

 

STEVE

FLETCHER

M

YAMAHA 175

21

0

8

0

4

3

0

1

5

1

0

22

 

KEVIN

RIVINGTON

M

YAMAHA 250

30

0

5

3

1

3

8

15

0

0

0

35

 

PAT

TRAFFORD

M

BULTACO 350

31

0

12

11

3

3

1

12

7

1

1

51

 

MARTYN

NELSON

M

YAMAHA 250

33

0

1

0

1

5

3

6

0

5

0

21

3RD

ANDY

RIVINGTON

M

YAMAHA 175

34

0

1

1

0

2

1

8

0

0

1

14

2nd

SIMON

CURRIE

M

YAMAHA 250

38

0

10

3

1

3

0

6

0

5

0

28

 

ANTHONY

SPRINKS

M

BULTACO 325

39

0

6

0

0

3

0

1

1

0

0

11

1ST

DAVE

HAMBLIN

M

FANTIC 156

35

0

6

0

1

1

0

3

0

0

0

11

1ST

BOB

SHERRAS

M

BULTACO 250

40

0

9

0

0

5

0

5

1

0

1

21

3RD

Intermediate British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

STUART

SYMONDS

 

TRIUMPH 220

43

0

1

1

1

16

6

3

0

15

12

55

 

NEIL

FRASER

M

ENFIELD 350

50

3

2

4

0

8

2

0

0

11

10

40

3RD

P

BUSH

M

BSA 250

51

3

2

1

3

15

1

0

0

9

15

49

 

NEIL

WALKER

M

F/B 250

52

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

6

0

8

1ST

PETER

ELVIDGE

M

BSA 185

41

0

0

5

1

7

0

0

0

5

0

18

2ND

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Twinshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

MARK

BARRINGTON

M

MONTESA 249

64

5

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

1

11

3RD

STEPHEN

BROOK

M

 

62

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

0

1

6

2ND

STEVE

CONCANNON

M

HONDA 200

61

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

STEVE

EDGLEY

 

YAMAHA 175

42

3

2

2

0

6

0

1

0

5

8

27

 

ADRIAN

WALLER

M

OSSA 230

44

0

0

0

1

3

0

0

0

1

1

6

2ND

MICK

RAYNER

M

FANTIC 156

45

0

2

0

2

4

3

0

0

0

1

12

 

GWYN

HANSON

M

HONDA 200

46

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

2

1ST

PAUL

MOUNTFORD

M

HONDA 200

48

0

0

0

0

2

3

0

0

0

1

6

2ND

PAUL

CLOWES

M

HONDA 200

49

10

0

0

1

0

5

0

0

0

0

16

 

SIMON

CLARKE

M

YAMAHA 175

53

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

2

1ST

ROBIN

DALTON

M

OSSA 250

54

0

3

1

0

3

4

0

0

6

2

19

 

BEN

JOHNSON

M

YAMAHA 250

55

0

1

5

1

4

5

0

0

0

1

17

 

CHRIS

BEECH

M

HONDA 200

47

2

1

1

0

2

7

0

0

5

0

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman British Bike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ARTHUR

TOMKINSON

M

GREEVES 197

71

0

3

2

0

0

0

6

1

0

0

12

3RD

TREVOR

CLARK

M

GREEVES 250

78

0

5

3

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

9

2ND

MICK

SHELDON

M

BSA 175

79

0

0

3

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

5

1ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman Twinshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ANDREW

DICKINSON

M

HONDA 200

90

0

10

9

0

3

3

4

0

5

20

54

 

MARK

SNAREY

M

YAMAHA 175

70

0

9

8

1

0

0

10

0

1

12

41

 

DAVE

COX

M

MONTESA 247

73

0

0

3

2

0

0

0

1

0

1

7

3RD

MARGARET

CARTER

M

MAJESTY 200

76

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

3

1ST

NICK

COLLEDGE

M

YAMAHA 175

80

0

2

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

2ND

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman Modern

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

DAVID

STATHAM

 

YAMAHA 250

72

0

5

2

2

0

1

0

0

0

5

15

1ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

Twinshock Sportsman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

MEGAN

HAMBLIN

M

FANTIC 200

93

0

3

2

0

0

0

0

0

1

7

13

 

PETER

SINGLETON

M

HONDA 200

74

0

9

1

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

12

3RD

STEVEN

THORPE

M

FANTIC 240

75

0

0

2

5

0

5

5

20

3

4

44

 

CARL

VARLEY

M

YAMAHA 250

77

5

5

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

18

 

MIKE

KELLY

 

FANTIC 240

94

0

1

1

0

2

0

0

0

1

5

10

2ND

NICK

GREGORY

M

HONDA 200

59

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1ST

TONY

FRAY

M

FANTIC 200

97

5

10

1

0

0

5

0

5

2

7

35

 

JAMIE

KIRKMAN

 

HONDA 125

98

0

11

7

1

6

12

1

0

20

3

61

 

CHRIS

MILTON

M

HONDA 200

100

0

9

1

0

1

0

3

0

2

15

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

British Bike Sportsman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

PETER

KIRKMAN

 

ROYAL ENFIELD 350

82

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1ST

 

 

 

 

Pre 95 Sportsman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

NICK

HAYS

M

YAMAHA 250

99

0

13

6

0

6

12

0

0

7

5

49

1ST

 

 

 

 

Modern Sportsman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Mem

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ISAAC

MARSHALL

 

SHERCO 50

81

0

0

2

0

0

0

6

0

2

20

30

1ST